International Gita Festival 2024

Watch Previous Days Telecasts of International Gita Festival 2022

GITA INSIGHTS

Featured Guests

Winners of Gita Festival 2023

NameCombined GroupsPlace/Prize Winners Name
ShilpiDIGITAL CONTESTS - DIGITAL POSTERGroup 21st PlaceParamesh Parmarth Das
ShilpiDIGITAL CONTESTS - DIGITAL POSTERGroup 31st PlaceAshutosh Pandey
ShilpiDIGITAL CONTESTS - DIGITAL VIDEO CONTESTGroup 4Special MentionMeena Rangan
GaythrijiLITERARY CONTESTS - CREATIVE WRITING CONTESTGroup 31st PlaceParamesh Parmarth Das
GaythrijiLITERARY CONTESTS - CREATIVE WRITING CONTESTGroup 41st PlaceRaviRanjan Pathak
GaythrijiLITERARY CONTESTS - POETRY CONTESTGroup 31st PlaceParamesh Parmarth Das
GaythrijiLITERARY CONTESTS - POETRY CONTESTGroup 41st PlaceRaviRanjan Pathak
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - BHAJAN CONTESTGroup 21st PlaceSahana Wadhavkar
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - BHAJAN CONTESTGroup 31st PlaceAradhya Sarangi
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - BHAJAN CONTESTGroup 41st PlaceDr Shyamli Dixit
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - BHAJAN CONTESTGroup 42nd PlaceRoopam singh
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - BHAJAN CONTESTGroup 43rd PlaceLaveenah Sohan
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - BHAJAN CONTESTGroup 43rd PlaceSunita Patro
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - FANCY DRESS CONTESTGroup 11st PlaceHrishikesh Suresh
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - FANCY DRESS CONTESTGroup 21st PlaceMivan Jadav
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CONTESTGroup 3Special MentionDevvrat Seth
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CONTESTGroup 4Special MentionCam Tharp
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - SOLO DANCE CONTESTGroup 3Special MentionRishita Somasundaram
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - SOLO DANCE CONTESTGroup 41st PlaceAnita Gurung
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - SOLO SINGING CONTESTGroup 21st PlaceAathmika Raghav
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - SOLO SINGING CONTESTGroup 22nd PlaceHiranmayee Suresh
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - SOLO SINGING CONTESTGroup 3Special MentionAradhya Sarangi
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - SOLO SINGING CONTESTGroup 41 st PlacePRANALI S TEKALE
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - YOGA CONTESTGroup 21st PlaceNavya Prajapati
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - YOGA CONTESTGroup 3Special MentionRISHITA SOMASUNDARAM
ShilpiPERFORMING ARTS CONTESTS - YOGA CONTESTGroup 41 st PlacePrabhjyot Jain
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - GITA RECITATION CONTESTGroup 21st PlaceMahi Pemmaraju
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - GITA RECITATION CONTESTGroup 22nd PlaceAdvaitha Nagabandi
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - GITA RECITATION CONTESTGroup 31st PlaceRamona Kartheek
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - GITA RECITATION CONTESTGroup 41st PlaceBodapati Sathyavani
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - GITA RECITATION CONTESTGroup 42nd PlaceAparna Saieesh Gandhi
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - GITA RECITATION CONTESTGroup 43rd placeDr Bhuvaneshwari S
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - GITA RECITATION CONTESTGroup 51st placeMeena Ranjan
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - SPEED RECITATION CONTESTGroup 21st PalceAdvaitha Nagabandi
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - SPEED RECITATION CONTESTGroup 31st PlaceRamona Kartheek
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - SPEED RECITATION CONTESTGroup 41st PlaceBodapati Sathyavani
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - SPEED RECITATION CONTESTGroup 42nd PlaceDr Bhuvaneshwari S
ShyamajiRECITATION CONTESTS - SPEED RECITATION CONTESTGroup 43rd PlaceAparna Saieesh Gandhi
GaythrijiSPEECH CONTESTS - PREPARED SPEECH CONTESTGroup 31st placeMayur N Sastry
GaythrijiSPEECH CONTESTS - PREPARED SPEECH CONTEST ( Hindi)Group 41st PlaceRaviRanjan Pathak
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - COLORING CONTESTGroup 11st PlaceRegidi Lohithaksh
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - COLORING CONTESTGroup 21st PlaceSahana Wadhavkar
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - COLORING CONTESTGroup 22nd PlaceHiranmayee Suresh
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - DRAWING CONTESTGroup 21st PlaceVibha Sanu
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - DRAWING CONTESTGroup 22nd PlaceEesha Vayara
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - DRAWING CONTESTGroup 23rd PlaceAnkit More
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - DRAWING CONTESTGroup 23rd PlaceHiranmayee Suresh
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - DRAWING CONTESTGroup 3Special MentionParamesh Parmarth Das
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - DRAWING CONTESTGroup 41st PlaceKabita Sahoo
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - PENCIL SKETCHING CONTESTGroup 2Special MentionAnkit More
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - PENCIL SKETCHING CONTESTGroup 3Special MentionRISHITA SOMASUNDARAM
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - PENCIL SKETCHING CONTESTGroup 41st PlaceKabita Sahoo
GayathrijiVISUAL ARTS CONTESTS - PENCIL SKETCHING CONTESTGroup 42nd PlaceCam Tharp
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify the number by Verse QuizGroup 41 St PlaceShweta Sharma
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify the number by Verse QuizGroup 42 nd PlaceDr Bhuvaneshwari S
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify the number by Verse QuizGroup 43 rd PlaceBodapati Sathya Vani
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify verse by meaning QuizGroup 41 St PlaceHymavathi Rajan
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify verse by meaning QuizGroup 42 nd PlaceDr Bhuvaneshwari S
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify verse by meaning QuizGroup 43 rd PlaceVenkataramanan Raghunathan
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify verse by numberGroup 21 St PlaceMahi Pemmaraju
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify verse by numberGroup 22nd PlaceAdvaitha Nagabandi
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify verse by numberGroup 41 St PlaceHymavathi Rajan
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify verse by numberGroup 42 nd PlaceDr Bhuvaneshwari S
Rimaji/SupriyaIdentify verse by numberGroup 43 rd PlaceBodapati Sathyavani
Rimaji/SupriyaKnowledge quizGroup 41 St PlaceHymavathi Rajan
Rimaji/SupriyaKnowledge quizGroup 42 nd PlaceTanusri Mukherjee
Rimaji/SupriyaKnowledge quizGroup 43 rd PlaceAshutosh Pandey
Rimaji/SupriyaSpelling QuizGroup 41 St PlaceHymavathi Rajan
Rimaji/SupriyaSpelling QuizGroup 42 nd PlaceRaviRanjan Pathak
ShyamajiLive RecitationGroup 21 st PlaceAshvath Rajesh
ShyamajiLive RecitationGroup 22 nd PlaceAthipan Shivam A
ShyamajiLive RecitationGroup 23 rd PlaceSahasra Rajesh
ShyamajiLive RecitationGroup 31 st PlaceRamona Kartheek
ShyamajiLive RecitationGroup 32 nd PlaceNeeraja Narayanan
ShyamajiLive RecitationGroup41 st PlaceShupraja R
ShyamajiLive RecitationGroup 42 nd PlaceAparna Saieesh Gandhi
ShyamajiLive RecitationGroup 43 rd PlaceDr Bhuvaneshwari S
Gita Pandit Winners
Group 2 (Age 5-10 yrs):
GITA PANDIT RUNNER UP - Advaitha Nagabandi - bagged 1 First Prize and 2 Second Prizes
GITA PANDIT TITLE WINNER - Paramesh Parmarth Das - bagged 3 First Prizes and 1 Special Mention
Group 3 (Age 11-19 yrs):
GITA PANDIT RUNNER UP - Rishita Somasundaram - 3 Special Mentions
GITA PANDIT TITLE WINNER - Ramona Kartheek - bagged 3 First Prizes
Group 4 (Age 20 & above):
Tie for Gita Pandit title in this group. GITA PANDIT TITLE shared between
Hymavathi Rajan who got 4 First Prizes &
Dr Bhuvaneshwari S who got 4 Second Prizes and 2 Third Prizes
Special Award: Gita Enthusiast Award for registering and participating in many Gita contests goes to Mahi Pemmaraju.
Scroll to Top